2003 Golden Eagle Run

October 11, Fairfield

Thanks to Tommy Baxter for this report.

VARSITY GIRLS

1     FORNEY               33           (3-6-7-8-9)               (12-13)
2     FAIRFIELD            86           (10-15-16-22-23)          (26-33)
3     TYLER LEE            96           (1-5-27-29-34)            (45-62)
4     WESTWOOD             150          (20-25-28-35-42)          (44-60)
5     SLOCUM               153          (14-21-32-37-49)          (57)
6     BLOOMING GROVE       158          (4-11-31-54-58)           (61-85)
7     NACOGDOCHES          167          (18-24-38-40-47)          (50-59)
8     ATHENS               221          (17-46-51-52-55)          (87)
9     CORSICANA            228          (19-30-43-67-69)          (71-75)
10    WODEN                264          (2-48-64-74-76)           ()
11    NECHES               278          (36-53-56-63-70)          (77)
12    MADISONVILLE         314          (39-41-73-80-81)          ()
13    MEXIA                372          (65-68-78-79-82)          ()
14    COOLIDGE             391          (66-72-83-84-86)          (88-89)
1     1     595   Emily Biggs            TYLER LEE           [#1]     12:17.85
2           350   Hannah Wagley          FRANKSTON           [#1]     12:25.42
3     2     302   Amie Morton            WODEN               [#1]     12:37.57
4     3     689   Elvia Villa            FORNEY              [#1]     12:39.63
5     4     251   Crystal LaRue          BLOOMING GROVE      [#1]     12:42.16
6           431   Hannah Cox             FRANKLIN            [#1]     13:10.60
7     5     602   Cierra Lowery          TYLER LEE           [#2]     13:16.13
8     6     687   Melina Ruisz           FORNEY              [#2]     13:16.96
9     7     683   Amanda Jenkins         FORNEY              [#3]     13:18.04
10    8     676   Severa Beltran         FORNEY              [#4]     13:19.50
11    9     679   April Davis            FORNEY              [#5]     13:19.76
12    10    1     Dominique Brown        FAIRFIELD           [#1]     13:20.87
13    11    255   Amanda Warren          BLOOMING GROVE      [#2]     13:28.22
14    12    690   Danyelle Wafford       FORNEY              [#6]     13:28.35
15    13    675   Jordin Blacklock       FORNEY              [#7]     13:31.10
16    14    274   Mandy O'Dell           SLOCUM              [#1]     13:36.42
17    15    2     Ikeisha Warren         FAIRFIELD           [#2]     13:36.70
18    16    3     Jina Rounds            FAIRFIELD           [#3]     13:47.38
19    17    631   Stephanie Furh         ATHENS              [#1]     13:52.95
20    18    234   Hyanethia Lampkin      NACOGDOCHES         [#1]     13:54.89
21    19    117   Michele Cummins        CORSICANA           [#1]     13:55.70
22          652   Rachel Weaver          JACKSONVILLE        [#1]     13:56.81
23    20    490   Melanie Salas          WESTWOOD            [#1]     13:57.72
24    21    275   Julie Gruetzner        SLOCUM              [#2]     13:58.22
25    22    5     Venecia McIlveen       FAIRFIELD           [#4]     13:59.09
26    23    7     Megan Gunnels          FAIRFIELD           [#5]     14:00.02
27          682   Valerie Hendrix        FORNEY              [#8]     14:02.14
28    24    236   Mandy Morton           NACOGDOCHES         [#2]     14:05.07
29    25    487   Alyssa Wetzel          WESTWOOD            [#2]     14:07.24
30    26    6     Sarah Ralph            FAIRFIELD           [#6]     14:08.56
31    27    599   Sarah Hankla           TYLER LEE           [#3]     14:08.97
32    28    484   Amber Bain             WESTWOOD            [#3]     14:09.49
33    29    600   Lian Hanks             TYLER LEE           [#4]     14:13.18
34          169   Paige Padgett          CENTERVILLE         [#1]     14:16.76
35    30    115   Jill Penque            CORSICANA           [#2]     14:21.17
36    31    252   Whitney Murphy         BLOOMING GROVE      [#3]     14:21.51
37    32    276   Erika Harding          SLOCUM              [#3]     14:24.31
38          684   Savannah McElveen      FORNEY              [#9]     14:26.03
39          619   Alex Tryon             TRINITY VALLEY      [#1]     14:26.73
40    33    4     Crystal Rounds         FAIRFIELD           [#7]     14:29.19
41          226   Lindsey Grisham        CROCKETT            [#1]     14:32.22
42    34    596   Rachel Carroll         TYLER LEE           [#5]     14:32.87
43    35    489   Stefanie Snelson       WESTWOOD            [#4]     14:35.72
44    36    80    Brandi Bolton          NECHES              [#1]     14:36.42
45    37    273   Elizabeth Johnson      SLOCUM              [#4]     14:37.81
46    38    939   Female Runner          NACOGDOCHES         [#3]     14:38.64
47          168   Susana Reyes           CENTERVILLE         [#2]     14:39.99
48    39    381   Ashleigh Meyer         MADISONVILLE        [#1]     14:40.26
49    40    940   Female runner          NACOGDOCHES         [#4]     14:40.47
50    41    383   Amanda Seitz           MADISONVILLE        [#2]     14:42.89
51    42    486   Ashley Walding         WESTWOOD            [#5]     14:46.07
52          166   Deana Webb             CENTERVILLE         [#3]     14:47.89
53    43    120   Gabby Ibarra           CORSICANA           [#3]     14:49.21
54    44    488   Courtney Ives          WESTWOOD            [#6]     14:49.42
55    45    606   Krystie Robinson       TYLER LEE           [#6]     14:53.36
56    46    633   Hollie Griffin         ATHENS              [#2]     14:58.83
57    47    238   Jessica Trilli         NACOGDOCHES         [#5]     15:00.00
58    48    300   Brittany Grace         WODEN               [#2]     15:00.28
59    49    278   Jessica Allen          SLOCUM              [#5]     15:00.51
60    50    240   Miche Untiedi          NACOGDOCHES         [#6]     15:04.47
61    51    630   Jenni Endres           ATHENS              [#3]     15:05.91
62    52    634   April Taylor           ATHENS              [#4]     15:09.36
63    53    79    Jessica Gleason        NECHES              [#2]     15:09.81
64    54    249   Brittany Blackmon      BLOOMING GROVE      [#4]     15:10.08
65    55    628   Shameka Brown          ATHENS              [#5]     15:12.89
66          514   Lori Wills             TEAGUE              [#1]     15:13.83
67    56    78    Elizabeth Sarrano      NECHES              [#3]     15:15.48
68          230   Ruth Tapia             CROCKETT            [#2]     15:17.62
69          8     Jessica Jarvis         FAIRFIELD           [#8]     15:19.74
70    57    277   Kasey Kimball          SLOCUM              [#6]     15:21.60
71    58    254   Steveie Tankersley     BLOOMING GROVE      [#5]     15:25.17
72    59    244   Kandace Semon          NACOGDOCHES         [#7]     15:31.64
73    60    485   Alisha Walding         WESTWOOD            [#7]     15:34.56
74    61    248   Megan Baldree          BLOOMING GROVE      [#6]     15:35.60
75          645   Stacey Frausto         JACKSONVILLE        [#2]     15:39.08
76          647   Lili Obando            JACKSONVILLE        [#3]     15:39.36
77    62    605   Sarah Roberts          TYLER LEE           [#7]     15:41.50
78    63    82    Alex Ward              NECHES              [#4]     15:46.02
79    64    301   Hilary McLemore        WODEN               [#3]     15:46.49
80    65    210   Rosa Salgado           MEXIA               [#1]     15:46.74
81    66    185   Heather Wilson         COOLIDGE            [#1]     15:46.92
82          921   Jennifer Blake         MILDRED             [#1]     15:49.85
83    67    121   Leslie Myers           CORSICANA           [#4]     15:50.07
84    68    207   Amanda Massey          MEXIA               [#2]     15:50.49
85    69    125   Griselda Martinez      CORSICANA           [#5]     15:54.55
86          239   LaKendra Semon         NACOGDOCHES         [#8]     15:54.77
87          518   Brett Davis            NORMANGEE           [#1]     15:56.58
88    70    83    Chelsey Hoffman        NECHES              [#5]     15:57.98
89    71    122   Hilda Azpetia          CORSICANA           [#6]     15:58.42
90          597   Erica Collins          TYLER LEE           [#8]     15:58.50
91    72    183   Rachel Simms           COOLIDGE            [#2]     16:00.15
92    73    384   Nicole Simmons         MADISONVILLE        [#3]     16:01.89
93    74    304   Paige Singleton        WODEN               [#4]     16:02.19
94    75    119   Mariela Lara           CORSICANA           [#7]     16:05.33
95    76    303   Lilly Rangel           WODEN               [#5]     16:06.52
96          375   Alicia Starr           ELKHART             [#1]     16:06.92
97          516   Dustin Jones           NORMANGEE           [#2]     16:09.79
98    77    84    Shayla Hudson          NECHES              [#6]     16:10.44
99          943   Female runner          J. TYLER            [#1]     16:11.56
100         648   Amanda Salazar         JACKSONVILLE        [#4]     16:14.22
101         615   Shea Kinser            TRINITY VALLEY      [#2]     16:15.27
102   78    208   Maribel Mendoza        MEXIA               [#3]     16:16.42
103         517   Ben Turner             NORMANGEE           [#3]     16:17.56
104         309   Tana Norman            SCURRY-ROSSER       [#1]     16:18.23
105   79    209   Elizabeth Rodriguez    MEXIA               [#4]     16:19.47
106         920   Amanda Blake           MILDRED             [#2]     16:22.12
107         123   Ivonne Govea           CORSICANA           [#8]     16:29.26
108         371   Emily Burks            ELKHART             [#2]     16:36.14
109         515   Jenna Crutsiner        TEAGUE              [#2]     16:47.22
110         228   Mary Kennedy           CROCKETT            [#3]     16:53.25
111         241   Anna Long              NACOGDOCHES         [#9]     17:00.29
112         603   Lacy Massey            TYLER LEE           [#9]     17:10.32
113         927   Chelsea Hall           MILDRED             [#3]     17:16.31
114         604   Tabitha Price          TYLER LEE           [#10]    17:17.38
115   80    386   Sheena Welch           MADISONVILLE        [#4]     17:21.40
116   81    385   Victoria Taylor        MADISONVILLE        [#5]     17:36.42
117   82    206   Savana Jones           MEXIA               [#5]     17:40.45
118   83    179   Cloressa Hayes         COOLIDGE            [#3]     17:49.15
119   84    184   Emily Talley           COOLIDGE            [#4]     17:53.49
120         433   RAna Garrett           FRANKLIN            [#2]     18:04.12
121         925   Teri Folsom            MILDRED             [#4]     18:20.12
122         564   Cassie Cawthron        WORTHAM             [#1]     18:31.12
123         124   Beth Kolosta           CORSICANA           [#9]     18:36.96
124         245   Lauren Williams        NACOGDOCHES         [#10]    18:42.06
125         116   Mandy Humphrey         CORSICANA           [#10]    18:49.12
126         118   Megan Barber           CORSICANA           [#11]    18:53.52
127         434   Lauren Dittfurth       FRANKLIN            [#3]     18:58.49
128   85    256   Kristen Williams       BLOOMING GROVE      [#7]     19:01.10
129   86    180   Lacey Isbell           COOLIDGE            [#5]     19:02.01
130         941   Female Runner          NACOGDOCHES         [#11]    19:05.10
131   87    632   Candace Green          ATHENS              [#6]     19:19.12
132   88    182   Katrina Kirven         COOLIDGE            [#6]     19:27.52
133         246   Diana Duke             NACOGDOCHES         [#12]    19:55.29
134   89    181   Marcie Isbell          COOLIDGE            [#7]     20:10.44
135         942   Female runner          NACOGDOCHES         [#13]    20:15.46
136         178   Colbi Bateman          COOLIDGE            [#8]     20:21.32

VARSITY BOYS

1     TYLER LEE            69           (3-4-14-23-25)            (26-37)
2     WODEN                69           (5-8-9-20-27)             (35-38)
3     WAXAHACHIE           89           (13-17-18-19-22)          (31-32)
4     J. TYLER             125          (2-6-21-46-50)            (91)
5     VANGUARD             191          (16-40-43-44-48)          (78)
6     TRINITY VALLEY       209          (15-30-42-59-63)          (69-74)
7     CORSICANA            211          (12-28-45-47-79)          (83)
8     FRANKLIN             217          (10-24-52-64-67)          (84)
9     WORTHAM              247          (1-49-55-57-85)           ()
10    SLOCUM               263          (33-36-41-65-88)          ()
11    FRANKSTON            279          (11-58-66-68-76)          (77-86)
12    CENTERVILLE          281          (29-51-60-61-80)          ()
13    MEXIA                283          (7-34-73-82-87)           ()
14    FAIRFIELD            319          (39-62-71-72-75)          (81)
15    NECHES               322          (53-54-56-70-89)          (90)

1     1     557   Trey Thomason          WORTHAM             [#1]     15:39.13
2     2     577   Ramiro Cardenas        J. TYLER            [#1]     16:11.10
3     3     590   Micah Sharman          TYLER LEE           [#1]     16:24.41
4     4     586   Chris Hankla           TYLER LEE           [#2]     17:07.34
5     5     290   CK Hoya                WODEN               [#1]     17:22.11
6           519   Matthew Wells          NORMANGEE           [#1]     17:37.39
7     6     578   Ismael Garcia          J. TYLER            [#2]     17:39.21
8     7     198   Ricky Mendoza          MEXIA               [#1]     17:40.85
9           217   Timothy Lovelady       CROCKETT            [#1]     17:45.18
10    8     296   Max Rangel             WODEN               [#2]     17:47.38
11    9     288   Daniel Driver          WODEN               [#3]     17:57.23
12          640   Cezar Herrera          JACKSONVILLE        [#1]     17:58.81
13    10    439   Anthony Farmer         FRANKLIN            [#1]     18:01.86
14          261   Jesse Boothe           CROSS ROADS         [#1]     18:07.74
15    11    362   Justin Walker          FRANKSTON           [#1]     18:17.51
16          936   Male runner            NACOGDOCHES         [#1]     18:17.81
17    12    565   Rian Stubbs            CORSICANA           [#1]     18:25.33
18    13    540   Wade Geeslin           WAXAHACHIE          [#1]     18:26.16
19    14    593   Geoff Taylor           TYLER LEE           [#3]     18:26.80
20    15    608   Matt Bennett           TRINITY VALLEY      [#1]     18:34.35
21    16    693   Chris Aguirre          VANGUARD            [#1]     18:35.11
22    17    551   Bryan Wimpee           WAXAHACHIE          [#2]     18:38.33
23    18    547   Emmanuel Ochoa         WAXAHACHIE          [#3]     18:41.94
24    19    541   Zach jones             WAXAHACHIE          [#4]     18:43.10
25    20    289   Sam Driver             WODEN               [#4]     18:43.56
26    21    579   Gerardo Mederos        J. TYLER            [#3]     18:44.09
27    22    538   Justin Ford            WAXAHACHIE          [#5]     18:49.92
28    23    587   Brady O'Bryan          TYLER LEE           [#4]     18:53.67
29    24    437   Dustin Riley           FRANKLIN            [#2]     18:53.89
30    25    589   James Pollard          TYLER LEE           [#5]     19:00.69
31    26    585   Ronnie Franklin        TYLER LEE           [#6]     19:05.21
32          520   Drew Whitesell         NORMANGEE           [#2]     19:09.35
33    27    291   Cahd Mason             WODEN               [#5]     19:09.91
34    28    110   Brian Azpetia          CORSICANA           [#2]     19:11.48
35    29    173   Pablo Reyes            CENTERVILLE         [#1]     19:12.08
36    30    614   Luke Jordan            TRINITY VALLEY      [#2]     19:13.11
37    31    543   Austin Lowery          WAXAHACHIE          [#6]     19:13.31
38          397   Santiago Reyes         MADISONVILLE        [#1]     19:13.52
39    32    539   Mark Foster            WAXAHACHIE          [#7]     19:16.28
40          508   Socttie Smith          WESTWOOD            [#1]     19:16.52
41    33    283   Ty Hill                SLOCUM              [#1]     19:16.89
42    34    197   Mario Mendoza          MEXIA               [#2]     19:19.11
43    35    292   Justin Morton          WODEN               [#6]     19:20.41
44    36    282   Drew Becton            SLOCUM              [#2]     19:22.36
45    37    592   Matt Stephens          TYLER LEE           [#7]     19:33.27
46    38    293   Joel Olivarez          WODEN               [#7]     19:35.84
47    39    21    Devon King             FAIRFIELD           [#1]     19:38.79
48    40    699   Browning Wayman        VANGUARD            [#2]     19:39.92
49    41    280   Hunter Welch           SLOCUM              [#3]     19:41.82
50    42    621   Sam Vinson             TRINITY VALLEY      [#3]     19:44.77
51    43    696   Eric Kavanaugh         VANGUARD            [#3]     19:51.58
52          258   Donnie LaRue           BLOOMING GROVE      [#1]     19:52.47
53    44    697   Michael Mangum         VANGUARD            [#4]     19:54.75
54    45    114   Elam Ortiz             CORSICANA           [#3]     19:59.61
55    46    580   Reggie Carter          J. TYLER            [#4]     20:00.44
56    47    111   Kris Perez             CORSICANA           [#4]     20:00.93
57          536   Michael DeFrank        WAXAHACHIE          [#8]     20:01.30
58    48    695   Spencer Holmer         VANGUARD            [#5]     20:01.54
59          521   Arthur Corgey          NORMANGEE           [#3]     20:04.69
60    49    562   Troy thomason          WORTHAM             [#2]     20:06.37
61    50    582   Jesus Delgado          J. TYLER            [#5]     20:09.83
62    51    175   Chance Dobbs           CENTERVILLE         [#2]     20:13.77
63    52    443   Nick Sheffield         FRANKLIN            [#3]     20:14.77
64          937   Male runner            NACOGDOCHES         [#2]     20:16.69
65    53    91    Bryan Scott            NECHES              [#1]     20:17.36
66          262   Travis Holt            CROSS ROADS         [#2]     20:19.42
67          297   Jake Hughes            WODEN               [#8]     20:22.68
68    54    90    Clint Carroll          NECHES              [#2]     20:26.68
69          295   Clayton Sargeant       WODEN               [#9]     20:30.82
70          584   Ben Emge               TYLER LEE           [#8]     20:34.59
71          504   Derek Rodriguez        WESTWOOD            [#2]     20:35.93
72    55    558   Shaun Gill             WORTHAM             [#3]     20:38.13
73          389   Landon Holoman         MADISONVILLE        [#2]     20:39.36
74    56    89    Jacob McMahon          NECHES              [#3]     20:41.02
75    57    560   Ignacia Grahm          WORTHAM             [#4]     20:43.52
76    58    361   Tim Wagoner            FRANKSTON           [#2]     20:43.95
77    59    618   Josh Miles             TRINITY VALLEY      [#4]     20:47.84
78    60    174   Jerry Stroud           CENTERVILLE         [#3]     20:48.17
79          305   Josh Reed              SCURRY-ROSSER       [#1]     20:49.76
80    61    232   Raymond Simpson        CENTERVILLE         [#4]     20:51.45
81    62    20    Joey Gallegos          FAIRFIELD           [#2]     20:52.09
82    63    620   Fred Streck            TRINITY VALLEY      [#5]     20:53.77
83          624   Roberto Delgado        ATHENS              [#1]     21:01.32
84    64    442   John Wolfenden         FRANKLIN            [#4]     21:05.93
85    65    279   Heath Welch            SLOCUM              [#4]     21:06.61
86          641   Tim Shank              JACKSONVILLE        [#2]     21:15.61
87    66    358   Jonathan Campbell      FRANKSTON           [#3]     21:18.70
88    67    438   Cody Bailey            FRANKLIN            [#5]     21:21.67
89    68    364   Kory Wynns             FRANKSTON           [#4]     21:23.30
90    69    612   Clay Harrington        TRINITY VALLEY      [#6]     21:28.10
91    70    88    Kent Willmott          NECHES              [#4]     21:28.36
92    71    23    Renard Talbert         FAIRFIELD           [#3]     21:34.39
93    72    22    Dusty Cockerell        FAIRFIELD           [#4]     21:36.96
94          190   Josh Smith             COOLIDGE            [#1]     21:37.78
95    73    195   Victor Garcia          MEXIA               [#3]     21:39.13
96          77    Jaramie Frease         MALAKOFF            [#1]     21:39.35
97    74    622   Chris Wyat             TRINITY VALLEY      [#7]     21:46.43
98          588   Jack Pitts             TYLER LEE           [#9]     21:53.21
99    75    19    Phil Weaver            FAIRFIELD           [#5]     22:01.29
100         626   Stephen Freethy        ATHENS              [#2]     22:07.19
101         216   Daniel Cochran         CROCKETT            [#2]     22:13.61
102   76    359   Michael Hatton         FRANKSTON           [#5]     22:14.87
103   77    363   Tanner Welch           FRANKSTON           [#6]     22:19.62
104   78    694   Will Bostwick          VANGUARD            [#6]     22:24.41
105   79    112   Kenny Dunagan          CORSICANA           [#5]     22:33.20
106         509   Steven Taylor          WESTWOOD            [#3]     22:33.69
107   80    177   Matt Sharrock          CENTERVILLE         [#5]     22:38.20
108         188   Adrian Hayes           COOLIDGE            [#2]     22:49.29
109         938   Male runner            NACOGDOCHES         [#3]     22:53.12
110         522   Courtney Williams      NORMANGEE           [#4]     23:13.74
111   81    25    Michael Daniels        FAIRFIELD           [#6]     23:20.52
112   82    193   Moses Cardines         MEXIA               [#4]     23:20.81
113   83    566   Maurice Anderson       CORSICANA           [#6]     23:35.65
114   84    441   Greg Ashburn           FRANKLIN            [#6]     23:38.79
115         627   Ben Rogers             ATHENS              [#3]     23:44.94
116   85    559   Jake Petty             WORTHAM             [#5]     23:55.04
117         187   Carmelo Centeno        COOLIDGE            [#3]     24:33.71
118   86    360   Blake Phillips         FRANKSTON           [#7]     25:47.67
119   87    196   Tommy Irwin            MEXIA               [#5]     26:01.61
120   88    284   Sammy Mobley           SLOCUM              [#5]     28:51.97
121         395   Sergio Palacios        MADISONVILLE        [#3]     28:55.35
122   89    92    Clay Carroll           NECHES              [#5]     29:02.36
123   90    93    Chad Cooke             NECHES              [#6]     29:04.35
124   91    583   Jesus Vargas           J. TYLER            [#6]     29:11.56